This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the TMMJ Consulting website, http://www.tmmjconsulting.com.au.

TMMJ Consulting Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. TMMJ Consulting Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future TMMJ Consulting Pty Ltd  customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. TMMJ Consulting Pty Ltd  takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

TMMJ Consulting Pty Ltd  reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. TMMJ Consulting Pty Ltd  reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

TMMJ Consulting Pty Ltd  welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: info@tmmjconsulting.com.au

Product Management

Our team of seasoned product mangers have cross industry experience. Need to sort out your business goals, epics, features or roadmap? Thats what we do best. Need to talk through an idea? We love a good yarn.

User Feedback & Metrics

Gathering useful feedback and metrics is challenging. The team at TMMJ have multiple ways to gather, cut and present data, so that you can make the best product decisions possible.

Architecture & Planning

Our in house architects can design the parameters for your development occur in. From infrastructure, to component diagrams and plans - we have you covered.

Security

Security is core to what we do at TMMJ. Everything we build is done with DevOps best practices front of mind. With customers across many industries and verticals, our team keeps up to date with the latest security frameworks.

Development

Our team can help you to turn your dream into a commercial product. With experience across many industries, our team is well placed to build your minimum viable product, proof of concept or the product itself.

Grow Sales

Our goal at the end of the day, is to help your business sell more product. We do this by helping you to create products that your customers love to use, and want to buy.